Varsity volleyball team camp
MS Baseball @ Bayshore
Baseball Banquet
Tennis CHCA blue and gold matches
Volleyball Tryouts - for rising 9-12 only
Tennis vs. Saraland
VG Soccer @ St. Paul's
Little Cheer Camp
Golf Tournament Committee Meeting
VG Golf vs. Baker/MGM/MoCh
MS Baseball vs St. Luke's
Baseball Clinic
VG Golf vs. MGM/MoCh/St. Luke's
VG Soccer vs. Bayside
MS Baseball vs Bayside
Tennis vs. Jackson HS
VG Soccer vs St. Luke's
VG Soccer vs. Bayshore
JV Baseball vs St. Michael's
Baseball Clinic
Tennis Sectionals
V Baseball vs. Satsuma
VB Soccer vs. St. Luke's
VB Soccer vs. Bayside
Basketball Banquet
JV Baseball @ Satsuma
V. Baseball vs. Orange Beach
VB Soccer vs. Bayside
VG Golf vs MGM/Baker/MoCh
VB Soccer vs. Washington County
VG Soccer vs Bayside
Varsity Baseball @ Bayshore
Girls Basketball Tryouts
Softball @ Chickasaw
MS Baseball vs Phillips
Softball vs McGill
Soccer Banquet
Softball vs. Flomaton
V Baseball vs. Bayside (DH) (SENIOR NIGHT)
MS Baseball vs. Satsuma
MS Baseball @ Daphne
Varsity Baseball @ Theodore
Varsity Baseball vs. Trinity (pending Fri results)
Swim Banquet
Track Sectionals
VB Soccer vs. Bayshore
VB Soccer
Softball vs. Mobile Christian
Boys Tennis Tryouts
MS Baseball vs. Satsuma
JV Baseball vs. Bayside
Tennis vs. T.R. Miller
VG Golf vs. MGM/McT/Baker
JVB Soccer vs. Baker
VG Soccer @ St. Paul's
VG Soccer vs Orange Beach
Varsity Baseball 2nd round playoffs vs. Trinity (DH)
JV Baseball vs. Millry
Baseball Clinic
V Baseball vs. Millry
Little Cheer Camp
Cheer Camp
Girls Basketball Tryouts
MS Baseball vs. Phillips
Cheer to South Alabama
Softball vs. Flomaton
Outdoor Track TR Miller Meet (times TBA)
Tennis Banquet
JV Tennis vs. Theodore JV
VB Golf vs McGill Toolin
Boys Basketball Tryouts
VG Soccer vs. Fairhope
Middle School Exams
8th grade Spanish to San Miguel's
2nd grade to DI Sea Lab
Middle School Exams
K3-K5 Easter Parade
Middle School Exam Review
K4 to Mississippi Aquarium
K3 to Linda's Learning Farm
K5 Graduation
Honors Chapel/8th grade reception
Field Day
K4 Lady Bug Launch
Bye Bye Bash for MS
Summer Jam
Summer Jam (Church of the Island)
Preschool Easter Program (during elementary chapel)
SAT Testing
Spring Book Fair
Elementary Program
4th grade field trip
AISA Accreditation Workshop
Offices Hours 8:00 am to 3 pm
Senior Warrior Walk
Freshman Orientation
Teacher Workday - Last Day
Offices Closed Memorial Day
Offices Hours 8:00am - 3:00 pm
Frozen Jr. Cast Party
All Staff Orientation
School Closed - Good Friday
Family Orientation
Offices Closed
The Champion Group Site Visit
Girls Weekend Out @ CHBC
Hall of Fame Banquet
Senior/K5 Cap and Gown Pictures
Loading Lockers
Offices Hours 8:00am - 1:00pm
STEAM Camp
New Teacher Dinner
Offices Closed
Legacy Golf Tournament
Offices Closed
New Teacher Orientation
STEAM Camp
Teacher Luncheon
Early Release Days
FACTS Training
STEAM Camp
Robotics Camp
NHS/NJHS Induction Ceremony
Offices Closed
Last day of School
Offices Closed
Office Hours 8:00 am-1:00 pm
Teacher Appreciation Week
School Closed - Spring Break
Adam Thomas's Birthday
STEAM Camp
AHSAA Summer Conference/Dead Week
Offices Closed
CHCA School Committee
First Day of School
Offices Closed
Spring Production - Fine Arts Dept
Honors Chapel
AP English (Lang and Comp)
11th-12th Grade Course Selection Parent Meetings
Scholars Bowl to Gulf Shores
Junior Resumes Due
Cap and Gown Distribution
Lauren Bradford, Miss Alabama (assembly speaker)
Senior Exams
Gym Floor Refinished
Top Ten Chapel
Senior Trip
AP US History II exam
DIMUN
AP Calculus Exam
Easter Chapel
Senior Parade/Senior Breakfast
Junior/Senior Prom
AP English Exam (Literature and Comp)
Graduation Practice
AP Physics Exam
Graduation Class of 2022
Junior Launch
Baccalaureate Service Class of 2022
9th-10th Grade Course Selection Parent Meeting
Senior Locker Clean Out
YDL Basketball Camp
YDL Football Camp