Faculty and Staff Directory
Administration
Sandefur
Mr. Jeremy Sandefur
Head of School
Brandi Richardson
Mrs.  Brandi  Richardson
West Campus Director
Trent
Mr. Trent Catchpole
Church Campus Director
Brazell

Mr.  Chris  Brazell
 Director of Athletics

Varsity Football Coach

Varsity Baseball Coach

Hannan
Mrs. Jill Hannan
Early Childhood Director
Janis Hyke
Mrs. Janis Hyke
EEC Director
Martha Winter
Mrs. Martha Winter
Preschool Director
Tommy Hinton
Mr. Tommy Hinton
Middle School Director
Jennifer Newton

Mrs. Jennifer Newton
Admissions Director

JV/Varsity Volleyball Coach

Cindy Hall
Mrs. Cindy Hall
Academic and College Advisor, High School Math
Anna Lovette
Mrs. Anna Lovette
Director of Communications
Brandon

Mr. Brandon Richardson
Church Campus Athletic Director

Dean of Students

Varsity Girls and Boys Soccer Coach

Faculty and Staff- Church Campus
Alford

Mrs. Amanda Alford

K-2 Teaching Assistant

Anderson
 

Ms. Brittney Anderson

Elementary School Art Teacher

Bonds
 

Mrs. Lee Bonds

Preschool PE Teacher

Bonner
 

Mrs. Tracey Bonner

K-3 Preschool Teacher

Bouler

Mrs. Angel Bouler

K-2 Teaching Assistant

Breland
 

Mrs. Danielle Breland

K-2 Preschool Teacher

Brieler

Mrs. Patricia Brieler

K-3 Preschool Teacher

Bryant

Mrs. Elizabeth Bryant

2nd Grade Teacher

Cazalas
 

Mr. Walter Cazalas

Spanish & Conservator Teacher

Chambers
 

Mrs. Melissa Chambers

K-5 Preschool Teacher

Chason
 

Mrs. Harmony Chason

Middle School Bible and PE Taecher

Clifton
 

Mrs. Kelly Clifton

1st Grade Teacher

Craig
 

Mrs. Cara Craig

K-2 Preschool Teacher

Heather Cubitt
 

Mrs. Heather Cubitt

2nd Grade Teacher

Draper

Mrs. Becky Draper

K-2 Teaching Assistant

Katelyn Fleming
 

Ms. Katelyn Fleming

K-5 Preschool Teacher

Terra Gibson
 

Mrs. Terra Gibson

K-3 Preschool Teacher

Amber Glass
 

Mrs. Amber Glass

3rd Grade Teacher

Kym Harding
 

Mrs. Kym Harding

Church Office Manager/ Preschool Music

Krissy Hipp
 

Mrs. Krissy Hipp

3rd Grade Teacher

Summer Howard
 

Mrs. Summer Howard

Preschool and Elementary PE Teacher

Ashley Huff
 

Mrs. Ashley Huff

K-3 Preschool Teacher

Debbie Hughes
 

Mrs. Debbie Hughes

4th Grade Teacher

Angela Jordan
 

Ms. Angela Jordan

5th Grade Teacher

Holly Jordan
 

Ms. Holly Jordan

K-5 Preschool Teacher

Jessica Kakish
 

Mrs. Jessica Kakish

Middle School Math Teacher

Paula McDaniel
 

Mrs. Paula McDaniel

1st Grade Teacher

Jeri Morley
    

Mrs. Jeri Morley

K-4 Preschool Teacher

Neese

Mrs. Janie Neese

Preschool Aide

Annie Nyeste
    

Mrs. Annie Nyeste

Middle School English Teacher

Sarah Olsen
    

Mrs. Sarah Olsen

Middle School Math Teacher

Bobby Parish
   

Mr. Bobby Parish

Elementary and Middle School PE Teacher

Price

Mr. John Price

Middle School Bible Teacher

Varsity Boys Basketball Coach

Ashley Prine
    

Miss Ashley Prine

K-2 Preschool Teacher

Beth Quave
    

Mrs. Beth Quave

Middle School Science Teacher

Shay Steedley
 

Mrs. Shay Steedley

Middle School English and Science Teacher

Stirm

Mrs. Christina Stirm

Elementary Computer Teacher

Mary- Katelin Summerlin
Nicole Sweatt

Mrs. Nicole Sweatt

Preschool and Elementary Chapel, Yearbook

Kimberly Tharp

Mrs. Kimberly Tharp

High School Math Teacher

Robin Thullesen

Mrs. Robin Thullesen

Library Specialist

Tice

Ms. Morgan Tice

K-2 Teaching Assistant

Kim Torchia

Mrs. Kim Torchia

K-2 Preschool Teacher

Tyson

Mr. Berron Tyson

Elementary and Middle School PE Teacher

Cross Country and Track Coach

Kimberly Wilkes

Mrs. Kimberly Wilkes 

4th Grade Teacher

Sandy Williams

Mrs. Sandy Williams

K-4 Preschool Teacher

Michelle Woodruff

Mrs. Michelle Woodruff

K-4 Preschool Teacher

Faulty and Staff- West Campus
alley
 

Mrs. Heidi Alley

Finance Specialist

Campbell

Mrs. Anna Campbell

High School English Teacher

Charlet Fuller
 

Mrs. Charlet Fuller

High School Science Teacher

Fran Greenough
 

Mrs. Fran Greenough

High School English Teacher

Susan Grimsley
 

Mrs. Susan Grimsley

High School Math Teacher

Don Jones
 

Mr. Don Jones

High School Math Teacher

Lambert

Mr. Dwight Lambert

High School History and Electives Teacher

Varsity Baseball Assistant Coach

Ashley Martin
 

Mrs. Ashley Martin

High School History Teacher

Tykeela McCants
 

Mrs. Tykeela McCants

High School Science Teacher

Kendall Morgan
 

Mrs. Kendall Morgan

High School Spanish Teacher

Tim Morgan
    

Mr. Tim Morgan

High School Bible Teacher

Patrick Morris
    

Mr. Patrick Morris

High School English Teacher

Wanda Pederson
    

Mrs. Wanda Pederson

High School Science Teacher

Peoples

Mrs. Sarah Peoples 

High School History Teacher

Varsity Softball Assistant Coach

Larry Perdue
    

Mr. Larry Perdue

ACT Prep Teacher

Samplaski

Mr. Jeremy Samplaski

High School Bible Teacher and Campus Pastor

Golf Coach

Susan Sanders
 

Mrs. Susan Sanders

West Campus Chorus, Theater and Flag Corp, Church Campus Theater

Marie Sorel
 
Matt Squires
 

Mr. Matt Squires

Middle and High School Band, Flag Corp, and IT Coordinator

Kathie Stabler

Mrs. Kathie Stabler

High School Art Teacher

Drew Tranchina

Mr. Drew Tranchina

High School Computer and Electives Teacher

Varsity Softball Coach

Ali White
 

Mrs. Ali White

West Campus Office Manager