skip to main content
Header

  

 

 

March 14th Warrior Express
February 28th Warrior Express
Lunch Menus
Current Sports Schedules
2018-2019 School Year Information


School Events
3/20/2019
•  3rd grade field trip to Five Rivers Delta
Time: 8:00 AM
•  Spring Book Fair
Time: 8:00 AM
•  Teacher Appreciation Week
Time: 8:00 AM
•  West Campus Spring Sports Pictures-2:30
Time: 2:30 PM
3/21/2019
•  Spring Book Fair
Time: 8:00 AM
•  Teacher Appreciation Week
Time: 8:00 AM
•  Girls Golf vs. Theodore, Bryant, Saraland, CHCA @ Heron Lakes-2:00
Time: 2:00 PM
•  Girls Tennis vs. St. Paul's @ Mobile Tennis Center-4:00
Time: 4:00 PM
•  V Softball @ Chickasaw -5:00
Time: 5:00 PM
•  Varsity Baseball @ Bayshore-5:30
Time: 5:30 PM
•  Varsity Girls Soccer @ Mobile Christian-5:30
Time: 5:30 PM
•  Varsity Boys Soccer @Mobile Christian-7:00
Time: 7:00 PM
3/22/2019
•  MS Scholars Bowl City Championship Tournament
Time: 8:00 AM
•  Spring Book Fair
Time: 8:00 AM
•  Teacher Appreciation Week
Time: 8:00 AM
•  Light Up the Hill Silent Auction-6:30-8:30
Time: 6:30 PM
3/23/2019
•  Middle School Girls Soccer vs. Clarke @ Baker-11:30
Time: 8:00 AM
•  YDL 1/2 Boys 2 vs. MC2-8:00
Time: 8:00 AM
•  YDL 5th/6th Girls Soccer @ Mobile Christian - 8:00
Time: 8:00 AM
•  YDL 1/2 Boys 1 vs. CCS1 -9:00
Time: 9:00 AM
•  YDL 1/2 Girls 1 vs. SP1-9:00
Time: 9:00 AM
•  YDL 3rd/4th Girls CHCA 2 Soccer vs St. Paul's 2 - 9:00
Time: 9:00 AM
•  Middle School Girls Soccer vs. Causey @ Baker-9:30
Time: 9:30 AM
•  YDL 1/2 Girls 2 vs. SP2-10:00
Time: 10:00 AM
•  YDL 3rd/4th Boys CHCA 2 Soccer vs Bayside 2 - 10:00
Time: 10:00 AM
•  YDL 3rd/4th Girls CHCA 1 Soccer vs St. Luke's 1 - 10:00
Time: 10:00 AM
•  MS Baseball vs. St. Paul's (7th) - DH -11:00
Time: 11:00 AM
•  YDL 3rd/4th Boys CHCA 1 Soccer vs Bayside 1 - 11:00
Time: 11:00 AM
•  YDL 5th/6th Boys Soccer vs St. Paul's 1 - 11:00
Time: 11:00 AM
•  Varsity Baseball @ Washington Co. (DH)-12:00-
Time: 12:00 PM
•  YDL 5th/6th Boys Soccer vs St. Paul's 2 - 12:00
Time: 12:00 PM
3/25/2019
•  AR 3rd Quarter Party
Time: 8:00 AM
•  JV Girls Soccer vs Elberta-3:00
Time: 3:00 PM
•  Tennis vs St. Luke's @ Mobile Tennis Center-4:00
Time: 4:00 PM
•  V Girls Soccer vs Elberta -4:00
Time: 4:00 PM
•  V Softball @ Davidson -5:00
Time: 5:00 PM
•  V Boys Soccer vs Elberta-5:30
Time: 5:30 PM
•  Varsity Baseball vs. Davidson @ Matthews - 6:00
Time: 6:00 PM
3/26/2019
•  Girls Golf vs. Theodore, Murphy, MoChr, CHCA @ Heron Lakes- 2:30
Time: 2:30 PM
•  Mary Poppins Rehearsal-3-4:30
Time: 3:00 PM
•  Tennis vs Bayside @ Cottage Hill Park- 4:00
Time: 4:00 PM
•  V Softball vs St. Paul's JV - 4:30
Time: 4:30 PM
•  Girls Soccer @ St. Michael's-5:00
Time: 5:00 PM
•  Boys Soccer @St. Michael's-6:30
Time: 6:30 PM
Warrior Legacy Fund Drive
Spotlight Image
We are kicking off the 2018-2019 Legacy Fund Drive. We are thankful for the prayers and sacrificial giving to the Legacy Fund...
  
March 30, 2019
Highlight Article Image

  
Senior Parent Meeting The final senior parent meeting will be held onMarch 11, 2019 at 6:00 p.m. in the West Campus cafeteria....
Highlight Article Image

  
Church Campus - March 13th / West Campus - March 20th
Highlight Article Image

  
May 2nd-4th
Highlight Article Image

  
Plan Ahead
Highlight Article Image

  
Deadline Extended
Highlight Article Image

  
Friday, March 22nd - 6:30-8:30
Highlight Article Image

  
It is time to enroll for the 2019-2020 school year. All returning students pay a re-enrollment fee of $250.00 per child, if paid...
Highlight Article Image

  
2017-2018 AISA Blue Ribbon School
Highlight Article Image

  
#FaithFamilyFuture
Highlight Article Image

  
We are a weather aware school and use SchoolWay as one way to notify our community of weather related announcements. If you have...
Highlight Article Image

Address